The University Interscholastic League released Thursday the football and basketball district alignments for the 2012-13 and 2013-14 seasons:

Class 5A

REGION IV

District 25 -- Converse Judson, New Braunfels Canyon, New Braunfels, SA Wagner, San Marcos, Smithson Valley.
District 26 -- SA Churchill, SA Johnson, SA Lee, SA MacArthur, SA Madison, SA Reagan, SA Roosevelt.
District 27 -- Northside Brandeis, Northside Clark, Northside Holmes, Northside Jay, Northside Marshall, Northside O'Connor, Northside Stevens, Northside Taft, Northside Warren.
District 28 -- Cibolo Steele, CC Carroll, CC King, SA East Central, SA Southwest, SA South San Antonio.
District 29 -- Del Rio, Eagle Pass, Eagle Pass Winn, Laredo Alexander, Laredo Johnson, Laredo United, Laredo United South.
District 30 -- Donna, Edinburg Economedes, Edinburg, Edinburg North, Edinburg Vela, La Joya, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln, La Joya Palmview, Mission Sharyland.
District 31 -- McAllen, McAllen Memorial, McAllen Rowe, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North, San Benito, Weslaco East, Weslaco.
District 32 -- Brownsville Hanna, Brownsville Lopez, Brownsville Pace, Brownsville Porter, Brownsville Rivera, Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Harlingen, Harlingen South, Los Fresnos.

Class 4A

REGION IV

District 25 -- Austin Vandegrift, Cedar Park, Cedar Park Vista Ridge, Dripping Springs, Leander, Leander Rouse, Marble Falls.
District 26 -- Austin Crockett, Austin Eastside Memorial, Austin Johnson, Austin Lanier, Austin McCallum, Austin Reagan, Austin Travis.
District 27 -- Boerne Champion, Buda Hays, Kerrville Tivy, Kyle Lehman, Lockhart, SA Alamo Heights, Schertz Clemens, Seguin.
District 28 -- Northside Brennan, SA Brackenridge, SA Burbank, SA Edison, x-SA Fox Technical, SA Highlands, SA Jefferson, SA Lanier, x-SA Young Women's Leadership Academy.
District 29 -- Castroville Medina Valley, Floresville, SA Harlandale, SA Kennedy, SA McCollum, SA Memorial, SA Southside, Uvalde.
District 30 -- Beeville Jones, CC Calallen, CC Tuloso-Midway, Gregory-Portland, Port Lavaca Calhoun, Victoria East, Victoria West.
District 31 -- Alice, CC Flour Bluff, CC Miller, CC Moody, CC Ray, Laredo Cigarroa, Laredo Martin, Laredo Nixon,
District 32 -- Edcouch-Elsa, Mercedes, Mission, Mission Veterans Memorial, Pharr Valley View, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest, Rio Grande City, Roma.

Class 3A

REGION IV

District 25 -- Bellville, Columbus, El Campo, Needville, Royal, Sealy, Wharton.
District 26 -- Cuero, Giddings, Gonzales, La Grange, Smithville, Yoakum.
District 27 -- Bandera, Boerne, Fischer Canyon Lake, Fredericksburg, Geronimo Navarro, Wimberley.
District 28 -- La Vernia, Pleasanton, Poteet, x-SA Hawkins, SA Houston, Somerset.
District 29 -- Carrizo Springs, Crystal City, Devine, Hondo, Lytle, Pearsall.
District 30 -- CC West Oso, Ingleside, Orange Grove, Robstown, Rockport-Fulton, Sinton.
District 31 -- Kingsville, Lyford, Raymondville, Rio Grande City Grulla, Zapata.
District 32 -- Hidalgo Early College, La Feria, Port Isabel, Progreso, Rio Hondo.

Class 2A

REGION IV Division I

District 13 -- Cameron Yoe, Florence, Lago Vista, Little River Academy, Marlin, McGregor, Salado, Troy.
District 14 -- Altair Rice, Edna, Hallettsville, Hempstead, Palacios, Vanderbilt Industrial.
District 15 -- George West, Goliad, Jourdanton, Luling, Marion, SA Brooks Academy, SA Cole.
District 16 -- Aransas Pass, Bishop, Falfurrias, Mathis, Odem, San Diego, Santa Rosa.

REGION IV Division I

District 13 -- Boling, Danbury, East Bernard, El Maton Tidehaven, Hitchcock, Van Vleck, Wallis Brazos.
District 14 -- Blanco, Jarrell, Johnson City, Lexington, Rogers, Schulenburg, Universal City Randolph.
District 15 -- Bloomington, Cotulla, Dilley, Karnes City, Natalia, Nixon Smiley, Poth, Stockdale.
District 16 -- Banquete, Freer, Hebbronville, Refugio, Riviera Kaufer, Santa Gertrudis Academy, Skidmore-Tynan, Taft.

Class 1A

REGION IV Division I

District 13 -- Flatonia, Holland, Thorndale, Thrall, Weimar.
District 14 -- Brackettville, Center Point, Harper, Junction, Mason, Ozona.
District 15 -- Ganado, Kenedy, Shiner, Three Rivers, Yorktown.
District 16 -- Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco, La Villa, Monte Alto, Santa Maria.

REGION IV Division II

District 13 -- Bartlett, Burton, Granger, Milano, Snook, Somerville.
District 14 -- Falls City, Louise, Pettus, Runge, Woodsboro.
District 15 -- Barksdale Nueces Canyon, Dhanis, Leakey, Medina, Rocksprings, Sabinal.
District 16 -- Agua Dulce, Benavides, Bruni, Charlotte, La Pryor.

(Note: x - basketball only)