High school football playoff pairings/Week 1

Published On: Nov 11 2012 06:47:43 AM CST   Updated On: Nov 18 2012 09:13:56 AM CST
bgcipac

BGC Good Time Charlies Graphic

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Judson (7-3) 34, Churchill (4-6) 20 - Final
O'Connor (8-2) 42, Southwest (6-4) 12 -  Final
Madison (8-2) 37, Wagner (6-4) 21 - Final
East Central (7-3) 35, Clark (4-6) 31 - Final
Laredo Alexander (6-4) 35, Donna (9-1) 24 - Final
Weslaco (5-5) 28, Los Fresnos (7-3) 24 - Final
Mission Sharyland (10-0) 72, Laredo United (3-7) 30 - Final
Harlingen (7-3) 41, McAllen Memorial (6-4) 20 - Final

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Smithson Valley (10-0) 21, Reagan (7-3) 14 - Final
Brandeis (9-1) 66, CC King (5-5) 14 - Final
Roosevelt (8-2) 41, New Braunfels (3-7) 7 - Final
Steele (10-0) 49, Marshall (5-5) 17 - Final
Edinburg North (8-2) 21, Eagle Pass (5-4) 14 - Final
Del Rio (8-2) 21, Edinburg Economedes (6-4) 14 - Final

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Buda Hays (9-1) 60, Highlands (4-6) 7 - Final
Harlandale (8-2) 35, Victoria East (3-7) 26 - Final
Brackenridge (6-4) 25, Alamo Heights (8-2) 24 - Final
Gregory-Portland (8-2) 66, Uvalde (3-7) 27 - Final
Leander (9-1) 35, Austin LBJ (4-5) 13 - Final

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Kerrville Tivy (7-3) 63, Jefferson (5-5) 28 - Final
CC Calallen (8-2) 27, Medina Valley (8-2) 14 - Final
Brennan (10-0) 42, Boerne Champion (5-5) 24 - Final
Port Lavaca Calhoun (9-0) 48, Floresville (8-2) 21 - Final
Edcouch-Elsa (8-2) 35, CC Miller (5-5) 3 - Final
Cedar Park Vista Ridge (7-3) 82, Austin Travis (6-3) 0 - Final
Alice (7-3) 31, Mercedes (8-2) 15 - Final

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

El Campo (10-0) 35, La Grange (8-2) 21 - Final
Somerset (8-2) 49, Boerne (6-4) 6 - Final
Ingleside (7-3) 62,  Carrizo Springs (4-6) 0- Final

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Bellville (7-3) 34, Cuero (5-5) 13 - Final
Wimberley (7-3) 20, La Vernia (4-6) 0 - Final
Orange Grove (9-1) 49, Devine (9-1) 0 - Final
Geronimo Navarro (8-2) 76, Pleasanton (9-1) 49 - Final
Raymondville (5-5) 52, La Feria (3-6) 36 - Final
Port Isabel (7-3) 40, Lyford (4-5) 20 - Final

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Marion (5-5) 34, Aransas Pass (7-3) 28 - Final
George West (8-2), bye
Hallettsville (10-0), bye
Luling (6-4) 39, Odem (6-4) 7 - Final

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Banquete (9-1) 51, Dilley (6-4) 18 - Final
Karnes City (9-1), bye
Blanco (6-4) 47, Danbury (8-2) 21 - Final
Poth (8-2) 62, Taft (6-4) 26 - Final

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Ganado (7-3) 55, Ben Bolt (7-2) 35 - Final
Shiner (9-1), bye
Mason (10-0), bye
Three Rivers (5-4) 68, Santa Maria (4-5) 6 - Final

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

D'Hanis (10-0), bye
Runge (8-2) 22, Granger (5-5) 0 - Final
Falls City (8-2), bye
Sabinal (8-2) 61, Charlotte (2-8) 6 - Final

Private Schools

Liberty Christian 42, Antonian 17 - Final
Addison Trinity Christian 42, Central Catholic 13 - Final
Holy Cross 61, Katy Pope John XXIII 28 - Final
SA Christian 49, Westbury 36 - Final

Previous weeks scores:
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11