BGC Good Time Charlies Graphic

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

O'Connor 34, Converse Judson (8-3) 28 - Final
Laredo Alexander (7-4) 57, Weslaco (6-5) 21 -Final
Madison (9-2) 24, East Central (8-3) 0 - Final
Mission Sharyland (11-0) 42, Harlingen (8-3) 2 - Final

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Brandeis (10-1) 28, Smithson Valley (11-0) 20 - Final
Del Rio (9-2) 35, Brownsville Memorial (8-3) 23 - Final
Steele (11-0) 45, Roosevelt (9-2) 0 - Final
Edinburg North (9-2) 14, Harlingen South (9-2) 3 - Final

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Leander (10-1) 60, Buda Hays (10-1) 36 - Final
CC Flour Bluff (11-0) 57, Harlandale (9-2) 15 - Final
Leander Rouse (7-4) 35, Brackenridge (7-4) 14 - Final
Gregory-Portland (9-2) 70, CC Ray (8-3) 42 - Final

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Cedar Park (9-2) 36, Kerrville Tivy (8-3) 22  Final
Alice (8-3) 17, CC Calallen (9-2) 7 - Final
Brennan (11-0) 31, Cedar Park Vista Ridge (8-3) 28 - Final
Edcouch Elsa (9-2) 36, Port Lavaca Calhoun (10-0) 34 - Final

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

El Campo (11-0) 51, Somerset (9-2) 14 - Final
Ingleside (8-3) 55, Kingsville King (7-4) 22 - Final

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Bellville (8-3) 21, Wimberley (8-3) 7 - Final
Orange Grove (10-1) 26, Raymondville (6-5) 8 - Final
Geronimo Navarro (9-2) 37, Wharton (8-3) 22 - Final
Port Isabel (8-3) 53, Sinton (9-2) 26 - Final

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Cameron Yoe (10-0) 42, Marion (6-5) 14- Final
Lago Vista (8-3) 35, George West (8-2) 28 - Final/OT
Hallettsville (10-0) 43, Luling (7-4) 12 - Final
Hempstead (8-3) 47, San Diego (10-0) 21 - Final

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

East Bernard (10-0) 47, Banquete (10-1) 0 - Final
Blanco (7-4) 21, Karnes City (9-1) 14 - Final
Lexington (8-2) 42, Poth (9-2) 25 - Final
Refugio (10-0) 76, Rogers (9-2) 35 - Final

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

Weimar (6-4) 34, Ganado (8-3) 21 - Final
Shiner (9-1) 62, Ozona (9-2) 13 - Final
Mason (10-0) 35, Three Rivers (6-4) 13 - Final
Thorndale (9-2) 27, La Villa (9-1) 7 - Final

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

Burton (9-1) 34, Rocksprings (6-5) 7 - Final
D'Hanis (10-0) 35, Runge (9-2) 28 - Final/OT
Falls City (8-2) 33, Sabinal (9-2) 0 - Final
Woodsboro (9-2) 36, Bruni (8-1) 21 - Final

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Houston Northland Christian 43, SA Christian 36 - Final

Houston Second Baptist 52, Holy Cross 35 - Final

Previous weeks scores:
Week 1
Week 2
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Week 11
Week 12