75ºF

Week 8 High School Football Schedule

photo

Saturday, Oct. 18

O'Connor 35, Clark 6 (F)

Madison 28, Roosevelt 7, (F)

Stevens 28, Taft 14 (F)

Eagle Pass Winn 27, Laredo Cigarroa 20 (F)

Friday, Oct. 17

Warren 42, Jay 20 (F)

Brandeis 44, Marshall 13 (F)

Reagan 27, Churchill 10 (F)

MacArthur 46, Lee 21 (F)

Harlandale 28, Lanier 17 (F) 

Burbank 40, Highlands 34 (4Q)

Sam Houston 21, Edison 13 (F)

Steele 45, New Braunfels 10 (F)

Antonian 49, Central Catholic 21 (F)

Alamo Heights 45, Memorial 0 (F)

Southwest 34, East Central 16 (F)

CC King 29, South San 6 (F)

Ingram Moore 28, Randolph 26 (F)

Comfort 48, Cole 9 (F)

Kerrville Tivy 48, San Marcos 14 (F)

Floresville 28, Seguin 27 (F/OT)

Laredo Martin 28, Southside 21 (F)

Somerset 52, Medina Valley 22 (F)

Boerne 38, Fredericksburg 20 (F)

Canyon Lake 37, Bandera 28 (F)

Blanco 56, Nixon-Smiley 0 (F)

Smithson Valley 42, Clemens 17 (F)

NB Canyon 38, Wagner 15 (F)

Boerne Geneva 53, The Winston 0 (F/H)

Austin St. Michael's 22, SA Christian 17 (F)

Austin St. Andrew's Episcopal 31, Saint Mary's Hall 29 (F)

Holy Cross 58, Victoria St. Joseph 21 (F)

Austin Hyde Park 56, Cornerstone 14 (F)

Brownsville St. Joseph 31, St. Anthony 28 (F)

Lockhart 40, Kennedy 14 (F)

Luling 28, Marion 0 (F)

La Vernia 51, Beeville Jones 7 (F)

Pleasanton 42, Robstown 24 (F)

Uvalde 21, Laredo Nixon 15 (F)

Karnes City 42, Natalia 7 (F)

Johnson City 36, Brackett 6 (F)

Mason 34, Junction 7 (F)

Sabinal 49, Center Point 35 (F)

Gonzales 42, Rockport-Fulton 14 (F)

Hallettsville 74, Brooks Academy 0 (F)

Wimberley 37, Lytle 13 (F)

Navarro 47, Hondo 0 (F)

Yorktown 22, Kenedy 14 (F)

Falls City 26, Louise 23 (F)

Crystal City 20, Carrizo Springs 19 (F/OT)

Pearsall 34, Poteet 32 (F)

Charlotte 71, Nueces Canyon 6 (F)

Leakey 44, La Pryor 42 (F/OT)

D'Hanis 47, Rocksprings 14 (F)

Yoakum 46, Sinton 40 (F/OT)

Ingleside 45, Jourdanton 8 (F)

Laredo Johnson vs Eagle Pass, 7:30 p.m.

Laredo Alexander vs Del Rio, 7:30 p.m.

Stockdale vs Poth, 7:30 p.m.

Cotulla vs Hebbronville, 7:30 p.m.

Dilley vs Freer, 7:30 p.m.

Castle Hills Baptist vs Bulverde Bracken Christian, 7:30 p.m.

St. Gerard vs Shiner St. Paul Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

The Atonement vs Believers Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 16

Brackenridge 44, McCollum 28 (F)