67ºF

2017 Week 1 playoffs schedule, scores for San Antonio area football teams

Games being played from Nov. 16-18

photo

SAN ANTONIO – Here is the schedule of games for the first week of the 2017 high school football playoffs. The home team is listed second.

Scroll through the @KSATBGC Twitter feed for up-to-the-minute game updates. Scores will also be reflected in the list below. 

Thursday, Nov. 16

Navarro 42 vs. Devine 7 (F)

Falls City 65 vs. Agua Dulce 14 (F)

Burton 44 vs Center Point 0 (F)

Hallettsville 47 vs Luling 0 (F)

Shiner 61 vs. Santa Maria 0 (F)

Flatonia 34  vs. Bruni 24 (F) 

Dilley 28 vs. Hebbronville 27 (F)

Friday, Nov. 17

Pleasanton 32 vs. Rio Grande City 16 (F)

O'Connor 34 vs. Clemens 24 (F)

Victoria West 45 vs. Memorial 17 (F)

Somerset 33 vs. Zapata 10 (F)

Angleton 79 vs. Highlands 14 (F)

Houston St. Pius X 56 vs. Antonian 12 (F)

Kerrville Tivy 66 vs. Austin Crockett 7 (F)

Boerne Champion 38 vs. Austin High 27 (F)

Austin McCallum 37 vs. Medina Valley 14 (F)

Liberty Hill 50 vs. Boerne 48 (F)

Reagan 26 vs. Buda Hays 25 (F)

Calallen 56 vs Uvalde 21 (F)

CC Flour Bluff 28 vs. Southside 2 (F)

CC London 34 vs. Poth 26 (F)

CC Veteran Memorial 35 vs EP Winn 0 (F)

Canyon Lake 31 vs. Gatesville 21 (F)

Wimberley 56 vs. Carrizo Springs 19 (F)

Crystal City 20 vs. Llano 14 (F)

Alice 44 vs. Floresville  25 (F)

George West 41 vs. Bishop 0 (F)

Goliad 49 vs. Santa Rosa 0 (F)

Holy Cross 22 vs. Houston Westbury Christian 14 (F)

Hondo 26 vs. Pearsall 18 (F)

Smithson Valley 37 vs. John Jay 9 (F)

Southwest 14 vs. La Joya 7 (F)

Kingsville King 28 vs. La Vernia 6 (F)

Austin Westlake 62 vs. MacArthur 14 (F)

Austin Lake Travis 49 vs Madison 14 (F)

Eagle Pass 52 vs McCallen 21 (F)

Odem 28 vs. Stockdale 6 (F)

Rio Hondo 42 vs. Aransas Pass 13 (F)

Rosenberg Terry 32 vs. Sam Houston 8 (F)

Houston Second Baptist 34 vs. Saint Mary's Hall 0 (F)

Skidmore-Tynan 34 vs. Natalia 31 (F)

Tomball Christian 29 vs. St. Anthony 28 (F)

Steele 31 vs. Brennan 3 (F)

China Spring 48 vs. Taylor 0 (F)

Austin Vandergrift 28 vs. Johnson 27 (F)

Waco La Vega 47 vs. Fredericksburg 23 (F)

Judson 55 vs. Warren 14 (F)

Yoakum 55 vs. Randolph 8 (F)

Gonzales vs Mexia

D'Hanis vs Milano

Saturday, Nov. 18

Richmond Foster 69, Burbank 6 (F)

Dallas Parish Episcopal 20, Central Catholic 17 (F)


About the Author: