81ºF

BGC Schedule and Scores Playoffs Week #1

photo

APP USERS: Click here if you experience an issue viewing the scoreboard.

Click here for this week’s highlights!

Visitor Team

Visitor Score

Home Team

Home Score

Game State

10-Roosevelt

13

11-Brennan

35

Final

12-Navarro

45

Crystal City

0

Final

George West

55

Cotulla

6

Final

Odem

20

Stockdale

24

Final

CC London

42

Nixon-Smiley

14

Final

Thorndale

58

Center Point

23

Final

Harlandale

0

4-Wagner

62

Final

9-Madison

28

Stevens

21

Final

Buda Hays

21

3-Judson

56

Final

Austin Bowie

17

1-Clemens

27

Final

2-Brandeis

42

Johnson

28

Final

Leander Glenn

34

5-Champion

70

Final

Mission Sharyland

14

Port Lavaca Calhoun

70

Final

Georgetown East View

33

Kerrville Tivy

56

Final

Edcouch-Elsa

0

CC Calallen

35

Final

8-Harlan

49

Burbank

7

Final

Victoria West

44

La Joya Palmview

7

Final

Brackenridge

14

Southwest

17

Final

Southside

14

Sharyland Pioneer

59

Final

San Diego

18

Jourdanton

63

Final

Hondo

21

Bandera

14

Final

Hidalgo

7

Boerne

34

Final

Needville

40

Canyon Lake

33

Final

Wimberley

49

Poteet

35

Final

Raymondville

51

CC West Oso

32

Final

Mathis

13

Randolph

42

Final

Columbus

35

Yoakum

12

Final

Devine

21

Llano

48

Final

Port Isabel

30

Sinton

50

Final

Medina Valley

28

Brenham

35

Final

Alice

21

Mercedes

17

Final

Smithson Valley

3

Lake Travis

21

Final

6-Steele

7

Austin Westlake

30

Final

Victoria St. Joseph

24

Holy Cross

21

Final

Central Catholic

16

Plano John Paul II

21

Final

La Feria

63

La Vernia

42

Final

West Columbia

8

Liberty Hill

44

Final

Lyford

30

Marion

56

Final

Vanderbilt Industrial

50

Hitchcock

22

Final

Poth

47

Taft

0

Final

Fredericksburg

14

El Campo

20

Final

Comfort

40

Schulenburg

31

Final

Three Rivers

41

Kenedy

32

Final

Falls City

70

La Villa

6

Final

Seguin

27

Hutto

35

Final

7-O'Connor

20

Reagan

23

Final

Argyle Liberty Christian

22

Antonian

27

Final

Laredo Martin

7

Veterans Memorial

48

Final

Hebbronville

14

Natalia

49

Final

Agua Dulce

28

D'Hanis

22

Final

 


About the Author: