BGC High School Football Week 4 Final Scores

Final scores from September 16, 17 and 18 via KSAT’s Big Game Coverage

.
. (KSAT/Henry Keller)

Below you will find the final scores for the first week of high school football — September 16, 17 and 18, 2021 — in the San Antonio, South Texas and Hill Country areas.

RIO GRANDE CITY
0
LAREDO ALEXANDER
57
FINAL

NEW BRAUNFELS
24
JUDSON
21
FINAL      RUTLEDGE STADIUM

KENNEDY
20
SAM HOUSTON
22
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

MARSHALL
21
TAFT
41
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

CLARK
35
BRANDEIS
45
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

STOCKDALE
30
YORKTOWN
21
FINAL

LA PRYOR
8
DILLEY
48
FINAL

CARRIZO SPRINGS
21
COTULLA
0
FINAL

BLANCO
18
ANTONIAN
28
FINAL      FERRARA STADIUM

CHURCHILL
9
MADISON
21
FINAL      HEROES STADIUM

ROOSEVELT
56
LEE
20
FINAL      COMALANDER STADIUM

HOLMES
39
O'CONNOR
14
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

HARLAN
38
STEVENS
24
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

EDISON
26
BURBANK
27
F/OT      SAISD SPORTS COMPLEX

HIGHLANDS
22
JEFFERSON
0
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

BRACKENRIDGE
42
MEMORIAL
20
FINAL      EDGEWOOD VETERANS STADIUM

EAST CENTRAL
7
STEELE
49
FINAL      LEHNHOFF STADIUM

WAGNER
14
SMITHSON VALLEY
42
FINAL      RANGER STADIUM

CLEMENS
41
SOUTH SAN
7
FINAL      SOUTH SAN STADIUM

SW LEGACY
17
DEL RIO
14
FINAL

EAGLE PASS
10
CORNERSTONE
50
FINAL      WARRIOR STADIUM

LAREDO UNITED
14
BOERNE CHAMPION
42
FINAL

LAREDO UNITED SOUTH
17
CENTRAL CATHOLIC
39
FINAL      BENSON '66 STADIUM

BUDA JOHNSON
58
MCCOLLUM
14
FINAL      HARLANDALE STADIUM

SEGUIN
23
VETERANS MEMORIAL
21
FINAL      RUTLEDGE STADIUM

EAGLE PASS WINN
21
JOURDANTON
30
FINAL

SOUTHWEST
39
MEDINA VALLEY
14
FINAL

CANYON LAKE
21
ALAMO HEIGHTS
38
FINAL      OREM STADIUM

BOERNE
54
SWEETWATER
16
FINAL

DEVINE
12
PLEASANTON
35
FINAL

BEEVILLE JONES
13
SOMERSET
27
FINAL

PEARSALL
0
HOLY CROSS
49
FINAL      HOLY CROSS STADIUM

AUSTIN MCCALLUM
23
KERRVILLE TIVY
15
FINAL

DAVENPORT
52
KATY JORDAN
45
FINAL      NEW BRAUNFELS DAVENPORT

REFUGIO
78
SABINAL
0
FINAL

LA VERNIA
14
TAYLOR
18
FINAL

FLATONIA
0
FALLS CITY
36
FINAL

KENEDY
7
TAFT (TX)
35
FINAL

SHINER
39
POTH
10
FINAL

NIXON-SMILEY
34
CHARLOTTE
14
FINAL

KARNES CITY
21
THREE RIVERS
41
FINAL

EAST BERNARD
17
SCHULENBURG
6
FINAL

NATALIA
41
LYTLE
0
FINAL

LULING
13
COLE
18
FINAL

LAKE TRAVIS
45
SAN MARCOS
6
FINAL

DRIPPING SPRINGS
48
NB CANYON
45
F/OT

HARLANDALE
33
KYLE LEHMAN
14
FINAL      SHELTON STADIUM

FLORESVILLE
34
SOUTHSIDE
21
FINAL      SOUTHSIDE ISD STADIUM

WIMBERLEY
30
FREDERICKSBURG
16
FINAL

CUERO
27
NAVARRO
29
FINAL

POTEET
48
MANOR NEW TECH
8
FINAL

COMFORT
6
BANDERA
40
FINAL

HONDO
31
MARION
35
FINAL

SOUTH SAN WEST CAMPUS
0
SCHERTZ JOHN PAUL II
35
FINAL

WARREN
21
BRENNAN
48
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

JOHNSON
45
MACARTHUR
0
FINAL      HEROES STADIUM