BGC High School Football Week 9 Final Scores

Final scores from October 21, 22 and 23 via KSAT’s Big Game Coverage

. (KSAT/Henry Keller)

Below you will find the final scores for the first week of high school football — October 21, 22 and 23 — in the San Antonio, South Texas and Hill Country areas.

VISITOR
HOME


HOLMES
38
WARREN
21
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

EDISON
19
BRACKENRIDGE
24
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

CLEMENS
7
WAGNER
35
FINAL      RUTLEDGE STADIUM

SOUTHSIDE
22
LAREDO CIGARROA
18
FINAL

SAN MARCOS
49
DEL VALLE
35
FINAL

ST. ANTHONY
35
AUSTIN HYDE PARK
20
FINAL

TOMBALL CONCORDIA
49
SA CHRISTIAN
0
FINAL

RUNGE
0
FALLS CITY
59
FINAL

LA PRYOR
0
SABINAL
46
FINAL

MACARTHUR
10
CHURCHILL
42
FINAL      HEROES STADIUM

LEE
0
CLARK
49
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

REAGAN
35
ROOSEVELT
7
FINAL      COMALANDER STADIUM

JOHN JAY
6
BRENNAN
69
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

KENNEDY
27
HIGHLANDS
24
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

SAM HOUSTON
42
MEMORIAL
45
FINAL      EDGEWOOD VETERANS STADIUM

JUDSON
33
SMITHSON VALLEY
32
FINAL      RANGER STADIUM

NEW BRAUNFELS
31
EAST CENTRAL
20
FINAL

SOUTH SAN
6
STEELE
56
FINAL      LEHNHOFF STADIUM

LAREDO ALEXANDER
7
DEL RIO
28
FINAL

LAREDO UNITED SOUTH
39
EAGLE PASS
34
FINAL

BUDA JOHNSON
14
SEGUIN
0
FINAL      MATADOR STADIUM

DRIPPING SPRINGS
52
HARLANDALE
14
FINAL      HARLANDALE MEMORIAL STADIUM

NB CANYON
46
VETERANS MEMORIAL
62
FINAL      RUTLEDGE STADIUM

SOUTHWEST
21
LAREDO MARTIN
0
FINAL      SHIRLEY FIELD

RIO GRANDE CITY
0
SW LEGACY
28
FINAL

BOERNE CHAMPION
17
ALAMO HEIGHTS
21
FINAL      OREM STADIUM

MEDINA VALLEY
21
LOCKHART
20
FINAL

FLORESVILLE
49
KERRVILLE TIVY
34
FINAL      ANTLER STADIUM

BOERNE
51
SOMERSET
21
FINAL      BULLDOG STADIUM

PLEASANTON
52
UVALDE
8
FINAL

WEIMAR
0
SHINER
70
FINAL

NEW BRAUNFELS PIEPER
6
DAVENPORT
57
FINAL

HOLY CROSS
38
TEMPLE CENTRAL TEXAS
27
FINAL

BLOOMINGTON
0
KENEDY
66
FINAL

POTH
49
NIXON-SMILEY
0
FINAL

KARNES CITY
34
GEORGE WEST
14
FINAL

DILLEY
0
STOCKDALE
22
FINAL

MARION
21
POTEET
35
FINAL

JOURDANTON
31
COLE
22
FINAL      COUGAR STADIUM

COTULLA
0
RANDOLPH
42
FINAL      MICKLER MEMORIAL FIELD

COMFORT
20
LAGO VISTA
66
FINAL

MCCOLLUM
43
KYLE LEHMAN
13
FINAL      SHELTON STADIUM

FREDERICKSBURG
31
CANYON LAKE
28
FINAL

LA GRANGE
34
GONZALES
0
FINAL

NAVARRO
0
WIMBERLEY
27
FINAL      TEXAN STADIUM

BANDERA
22
DEVINE
44
FINAL

PEARSALL
3
CARRIZO SPRINGS
60
FINAL

HONDO
20
CRYSTAL CITY
14
FINAL

JEFFERSON
0
LANIER
34
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

BRANDEIS
21
MADISON
24
FINAL/OT      HEROES STADIUM

O'CONNOR
34
STEVENS
7
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

MARSHALL
32
HARLAN
24
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

D'HANIS
27
BRUNI
6
FINAL