BGC Schedule and Scores Week #2

By RJ Marquez - Digital Content Curator

SAN ANTONIO - WATCH: Click here to check out this week's Big Game Coverage highlights! 

See who made 2019 KSAT BGC Elite 12 list; Plus more top football players across SA area

Visitor Team Score Home Team Score State
Medina Valley 6 Boerne 7 Final
Kennedy 7 Edison 26 Final
Antonian 20 Sam Houston 8 Final
Floresville 21 10-Harlan 34 Final
Marshall 25 Taft 19 Final
Comfort 67 Austin Hyde Park 6 Final
Charlotte 12 Premont 6 Final
TMI 14 San Marcos Baptist 33 Final
Somerset 33 Devine 28 Final
Laredo United 42 Alamo Heights 14 Final
McCollum 10 La Vernia 63 Final
11-Veterans Memorial 41 9-Champion 54 Final
Southside 45 Highlands 7 Final
Burbank 34 Memorial 29 Final
Clark 17 John Jay 25 Final
Harlandale 7 South San 30 Final
Austin Bowie 29 Madison 55 Final
L.E.E. 30 Brackenridge 27 Final
Churchill 16 CC Veterans Memorial 28 Final
6-Clemens 56 MacArthur 21 Final
New Braunfels 45 Seguin 26 Final
1-Judson 52 2-Wagner 14 Final
Pflugerville Hendrickson 15 Smithson Valley 43 Final
NB Canyon 35 Georgetown Eastview 41 Final
8-Reagan 21 4-Steele 34 Final
Southwest 14 Eagle Pass 42 Final
EP Winn 0 Uvalde 17 Final
Kerrville Tivy 42 Fredericksburg 35 Final
Jefferson 7 Southwest Legacy 32 Final
Falls City 8 Poth 41 Final
5-Brennan 32 Warren 14 Final
Lanier 33 Pleasanton 49 Final
Del Rio 10 San Angelo Central 52 Final
Gonzales 14 Austin Crockett 0 Final
Canyon Lake 21 Pflugerville Weiss 20 Final
SACS 28 Bandera 42 Final
Yoakum 40 Cuero 21 Final
Marion 15 Navarro 55 Final
Giddings 22 Wimberley 29 Final
Lytle 12 Hondo 27 Final
Cole 20 Poteet 40 Final
Vanderbilt Industrial 14 Shiner 38 Final
Bishop 0 Cotulla 40 Final
Jourdanton 56 Dilley 7 Final
Stockdale 7 Karnes City 34 Final
Randolph 21 Natalia 27 Final
Nixon-Smiley 7 George West 50 Final
Blanco 42 Austin St. Michael's 13 Final
Mason 43 Johnson City 0 Final
La Pryor 28 Brackett 46 Final
SA Brooks Academy 18 Center Point 75 Final
San Saba 59 Harper 0 Final
Goldwaithe 36 Junction 27 Final
Louise 6 Kenedy 49 Final
Yorktown 47 Runge 6 Final
Pettus 28 SA St. Gerard 40 Final
Medina 0 Leakey 46 Final
Kipp Academy 7 St. Anthony 48 Final
7-O'Connor 38 Holmes 0 Final
Stevens 16 3-Brandeis 42 Final
San Marcos 14 Johnson 49 Final
East Central 35 12-Roosevelt 50 Final
Central Catholic 17 Holy Cross 23 Final
Ingram Moore 0 D'Hanis 18 Final

Copyright 2019 by KSAT - All rights reserved.