BGC High School Football Week 11 Final Scores

Final scores from November 4, 5 and 6 via KSAT’s Big Game Coverage

. (KSAT/Henry Keller)

Below you will find the final scores for the first week of high school football — November 4, 5 and 6 — in the San Antonio, South Texas and Hill Country areas.

VISITOR
HOME


KYLE LEHMAN
21
VETERANS MEMORIAL
42
FINAL      RUTLEDGE STADIUM

LANIER
45
BURBANK
14
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

HOLMES
28
STEVENS
29
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

MARSHALL
23
BRENNAN
56
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

ROOSEVELT
21
CHURCHILL
17
FINAL      HEROES STADIUM

ST. ANTHONY
3
BOERNE GENEVA
51
FINAL

HALLETSVILLE SACRED HEART
16
HOLY CROSS
30
FINAL      HOLY CROSS STADIUM

CENTRAL CATHOLIC
35
ANTONIAN
44
FINAL      ANTONIAN STADIUM

SA CHRISTIAN
14
KATY ST. JOHN XXIII
41
FINAL

WOODSBORO
0
FALLS CITY
48
FINAL

D'HANIS
42
CHARLOTTE
0
FINAL

BRUNI
40
SABINAL
20
FINAL

UVALDE
19
SOMERSET
56
FINAL      BULLDOG STADIUM

PLEASANTON
24
LA VERNIA
20
FINAL      BEAR STADIUM

ALAMO HEIGHTS
24
KERRVILLE TIVY
7
FINAL      ANTLER STADIUM

MEDINA VALLEY
6
FLORESVILLE
26
FINAL      ESCHENBURGH FIELD

BOERNE CHAMPION
64
LOCKHART
14
FINAL      LIONS STADIUM

SW LEGACY
41
SOUTHSIDE
6
FINAL      SOUTHSIDE ISD STADIUM

KENNEDY
28
MEMORIAL
17
FINAL      EDGEWOOD VETERANS STADIUM

DRIPPING SPRINGS
32
SEGUIN
31
FINAL

SMITHSON VALLEY
6
STEELE
20
FINAL      LEHNHOFF STADIUM

CLEMENS
0
EAST CENTRAL
28
FINAL      EAST CENTRAL STADIUM

SOUTH SAN
8
NEW BRAUNFELS
48
FINAL      UNICORN STADIUM

JUDSON
43
WAGNER
42
FINAL      RUTLEDGE STADIUM

YMLA
7
NAVARRO
75
FINAL

EDISON
42
JEFFERSON
0
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

JOHN JAY
8
TAFT
34
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

HARLAN
42
WARREN
20
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

BRANDEIS
7
REAGAN
34
FINAL      HEROES STADIUM

MACARTHUR
0
MADISON
49
FINAL      COMALANDER STADIUM

LAGO VISTA
24
BLANCO
13
FINAL

THREE RIVERS
7
KENEDY
14
FINAL

SCHULENBURG
2
SHINER
46
FINAL

KARNES CITY
35
NATALIA
28
FINAL

DILLEY
19
NIXON-SMILEY
22
FINAL

POTEET
40
RANDOLPH
23
FINAL      MICKLER MEMORIAL FIELD

MARION
27
COLE
12
FINAL      COUGAR STADIUM

COTULLA
29
LYTLE
23
FINAL

HONDO
30
CARRIZO SPRINGS
69
FINAL

PEARSALL
9
BANDERA
48
FINAL

AUSTIN ACHIEVE
3
WIMBERLEY
66
FINAL

BURNET
21
CANYON LAKE
28
FINAL

RIO GRANDE CITY
6
EAGLE PASS WINN
27
FINAL

NB CANYON
27
BUDA JOHNSON
44
FINAL      SHELTON STADIUM

DAVENPORT
21
KATY JORDAN
42
FINAL

JOHNSON
31
CLARK
21
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

BRACKENRIDGE
47
HIGHLANDS
52
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

EAGLE PASS
DEL RIO
START TIME: Nov 06 7:00 PM

MCCOLLUM
21
HARLANDALE
40
FINAL      HARLANDALE MEMORIAL STADIUM