BGC High School Football Week 3 Final Scores

Final scores from September 9, 10 and 11 via KSAT’s Big Game Coverage

. (KSAT/Henry Keller)

Below you will find the final scores for the first week of high school football — September 9, 10 and 11, 2021 — in the San Antonio, South Texas and Hill Country areas.

VISITOR
HOME
HIGHLANDS
AUSTIN TRAVIS
SUSPENDED      CANCELED

REAGAN
31
CLARK
10
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

MARSHALL
23
STEVENS
20
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

BRACKENRIDGE
35
JEFFERSON
7
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

WAGNER
41
LAREDO ALEXANDER
3
FINAL

DEL RIO
58
LAREDO MARTIN
6
FINAL

TEXAS SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF
68
ST. GERARD
23
FINAL

YOAKUM
12
CUERO
28
FINAL

COTULLA
6
DILLEY
9
FINAL

SACS
55
ST. DOMINIC SAVIO
16
FINAL

KERRVILLE TIVY
21
KILLEEN SHOEMAKER
52
FINAL

CHARLOTTE
RUNGE
SUSPENDED      CANCELED

THREE RIVERS
55
BRUNI
22
FINAL

MIDLAND CHRISTIAN
47
BOERNE
22
FINAL

JUDSON
14
A&M CONSOLIDATED
28
FINAL      TIGER STAIUM

EL PASO EASTWOOD
14
SMITHSON VALLEY
42
FINAL      RANGER STADIUM

CLEMENS
7
SAN BENITO
13
FINAL

KILLEEN ELLISON
7
STEELE
21
FINAL      LEHNHOFF STADIUM

D'HANIS
24
BRACKETT
6
FINAL

SKIDMORE-TYNAN
33
LYTLE
12
FINAL

HOLY CROSS
AUSTIN HYDE PARK
SUSPENDED      CANCELED

NAVARRO
48
NEEDVILLE
28
FINAL

CENTRAL CATHOLIC
20
ALAMO HEIGHTS
35
FINAL      OREM STADIUM

SW LEGACY
41
FLORESVILLE
44
FINAL      ESCHENBURG FIELD

MCCOLLUM
17
SOMERSET
28
FINAL      BULLDOG STADIUM

ANTONIAN
6
HARLANDALE
21
FINAL      HARLANDALE MEMORIAL STADIUM

VETERANS MEMORIAL
48
MEDINA VALLEY
12
FINAL      PANTHER STADIUM

BOERNE CHAMPION
24
LAREDO UNITED SOUTH
12
FINAL      BILL JOHNSON STUDENT ACTIVITY CENTER

SOUTH SAN
6
SOUTHWEST
53
FINAL      DRAGON STADIUM

NB CANYON
21
NEW BRAUNFELS
35
FINAL

YMLA
14
DEVINE
63
FINAL

BURBANK
50
KENNEDY
34
FINAL      EDGEWOOD VETERANS STADIUM

MEMORIAL
7
EDISON
12
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

SAM HOUSTON
22
LANIER
50
FINAL

TAFT
14
HOLMES
13
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

ROOSEVELT
13
MADISON
42
FINAL      HEROES STADIUM

MACARTHUR
6
BRANDEIS
62
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

LEE
7
JOHNSON
59
FINAL      COMALANDER STADIUM

LAKE BELTON
28
POTEET
20
FINAL

WOODSBORO
0
KENEDY
34
FINAL

INGRAM MOORE
7
HARPER
28
FINAL

CENTER POINT
14
SABINAL
8
FINAL

FALLS CITY
34
STOCKDALE
12
FINAL

MATHIS
20
KARNES CITY
24
FINAL

GOLIAD
43
GEORGE WEST
40
FINAL

MARION
35
COMFORT
6
FINAL

LAKE COUNTRY CHRISTIAN
7
TMI
17
FINAL

DAVENPORT
14
SHINER
28
FINAL

RANDOLPH
6
NATALIA
24
FINAL

COLE
0
BANDERA
21
FINAL

PEARSALL
0
BEEVILLE JONES
50
FINAL

PLEASANTON
42
JOURDANTON
26
FINAL

LA GRANGE
20
LA VERNIA
28
FINAL

LAMPASAS
21
WIMBERLEY
45
FINAL

FREDERICKSBURG
42
GONZALES
18
FINAL

GEORGETOWN EAST VIEW
19
CANYON LAKE
32
FINAL

SOUTHSIDE
12
AUSTIN ST. MICHAEL'S
17
FINAL

EAGLE PASS
28
EAGLE PASS WINN
3
FINAL

ROCKSPRINGS
44
SOUTH SAN WEST CAMPUS
0
FINAL      MOVED TO TOMORROW

O'CONNOR
25
JOHN JAY
35
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

BRENNAN
44
HARLAN
10
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

HONDO
20
UVALDE
38
FINAL