May 4, 2019 San Antonio general election results -- view here

View all election results here

SAN ANTONIO - Saturday, May 4, 2019, is the general election in San Antonio. Ten city council seats and the mayorship are on the ballot.

This page will offer links to results for select races in the May 4 San Antonio general election. 

Check back for the results. Go ahead and bookmark this page now so you have it ready on May 4 and 5, and beyond. 

Important Election Dates

Monday, April 22, 2019: FIRST day of Early Voting.  

Friday, April 26, 2019: Holiday - Municipal and County Offices Closed.  

Tuesday, April 30, 2019: LAST day of Early Voting.

Saturday, May 4, 2019: Election Day


San Antonio Mayor race results

  • John Velasquez
  • Ron Nirenberg
  • Matt Piña
  • Michael "Commander" Idrogo
  • Greg Brockhouse
  • Tim Atwood
  • Carlos Castanuela
  • Bert Cecconi
  • Antonio "Tony" Diaz

San Antonio City Council District 1 race results

  • Alan Dennis Inchaurregui
  • Raymond Zavala
  • Oscar Magaña
  • Brad Kessler
  • Justin Holley
  • Colton Unden
  • Lauro A. Bustamante
  • Roberto C. Treviño
  • Richard Gonzales

San Antonio City Council District 2 race results

  • Joseph Powell
  • Jada L. Andrews-Sullivan
  • Richard Anthony Ramey
  • Keith A. Toney
  • Salena Santibanez Guipzot
  • Denise Gutierrez-Homer
  • Walter E. Perry Sr.
  • Ruben I. Arciniega
  • Dereck Hillyer (Withdrew on 2/22/2019; Will  not appear on the the ballot)

San Antonio City Council District 3 race results

  • Rebecca Viagran
  • Elizabeth "Liz" Campos

San Antonio City Council District 4 race results

  • Johnny Arredondo
  • Samantha "Sami" Sanchez
  • Genevieve Trinidad
  • Adriana Rocha Garcia
  • Joel Mendoza

San Antonio City Council District 5 race results

  • Anthony Gres
  • Nazirite Ruben F. Perez
  • Shirley Gonzales
  • Jilma (Jill) Davila
  • Farooq "FH" Malik (Withdrew on 2/22.2019; Will not appear on the ballot)

San Antonio City Council District 6 race results

  • Mario Adame
  • Melissa Cabello Havrda
  • Andy Greene
  • Robert Herrera

San Antonio City Council District 7 race results

  • Will McLeod
  • Trevor Whitney
  • Ana Sandoval
  • Kimberly Grant

San Antonio City Council District 8 race results

  • Manny Pelaez
  • Tony Valdivia
  • Frankie Gonzales-Wolfe

San Antonio City Council District 9 race results

  • Nicholas Balderas
  • John Courage
  • Richard Reza Versaće
  • Patrick Von Dohlen

San Antonio City Council District 10 race results

  • Clayton Perry
  • Elise Kibler
  • Reinette King
  • Maria Perez
  • Llnda Montellano

Copyright 2019 by KSAT - All rights reserved.