BGC High School Football Week 5 Final Scores

Final scores from September 22, 23, 24 via KSAT’s Big Game Coverage

(KSAT/Henry Keller)

Below you will find the final scores for the fifth week of high school football - September 22, 23, 24 - in the San Antonio, South Texas and the Hill Country area.


Scores

VISITOR
HOME
BRENHAM
20
NEW BRAUNFELS
40
FINAL

MADISON
27
BRANDEIS
50
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

WAGNER
42
KYLE LEHMAN
0
FINAL      SHELTON STADIUM

NB CANYON
0
SMITHSON VALLEY
35
FINAL

BUDA HAYS
34
BOERNE CHAMPION
29
FINAL

HOLMES
8
SOTOMAYOR
14
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

YORKTOWN
28
SOMERVILLE
35
FINAL

BASTROP CEDAR CREEK
21
LOCKHART
56
FINAL

KERRVILLE TIVY
3
LIBERTY HILL
63
FINAL

SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK
6
JUNCTION
21
FINAL

MARBLE FALLS
0
FREDERICKSBURG
23
FINAL

FALLS CITY
12
BURTON
13
FINAL

CRYSTAL CITY
2
CARRIZO SPRINGS
27
FINAL

BLANCO
39
LULING
0
FINAL

FT. BEND CHRISTIAN
7
STEELE
48
FINAL      LEHNHOFF STADIUM

PLEASANTON
28
POTEET
13
FINAL

SABINAL
49
CHARLOTTE
0
FINAL

AUSTIN ST. ANDREWS
21
SCHERTZ JOHN PAUL II
42
FINAL

SALADO
7
BOERNE
41
FINAL      BOERNE ISD STADIUM

FALFURRIAS
6
YMLA
24
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM

BURBANK
0
ALAMO HEIGHTS
62
FINAL      OREM STADIUM

LLANO
59
COLE
0
FINAL

AUSTIN REGENTS
55
SA CHRISTIAN
0
FINAL

AUSTIN HYDE PARK
35
TMI
12
FINAL

PEARSALL
50
LYTLE
20
FINAL

PIEPER
30
BASTROP
21
FINAL

HONDO
24
BANDERA
25
FINAL

LAREDO MARTIN
25
SOUTH SAN
34
FINAL      BOBCAT STADIUM

SW LEGACY
22
LAREDO CIGARROA
27
FINAL

EAGLE PASS WINN
13
SOUTHWEST
28
FINAL      DRAGON STADIUM

D'HANIS
0
ROCKSPRINGS
12
FINAL

SOUTHSIDE
33
MEDINA VALLEY
21
FINAL      PANTHER STADIUM

LA VERNIA
28
SINTON
26
FINAL

DEVINE
42
UVALDE
14
FINAL      HONEY BOWL

FLORESVILLE
49
MEMORIAL
19
FINAL      EDGEWOOD VETERANS STADIUM

CANYON LAKE
20
EAST CENTRAL
10
FINAL      EAST CENTRAL STADIUM

KENNEDY
7
JOURDANTON
44
FINAL

JOHNSON
63
ROOSEVELT
35
FINAL      HEROES STADIUM

EDISON
24
SAM HOUSTON
26
FINAL      SAISD SPORTS COMPLEX

TAFT
24
O'CONNOR
6
FINAL      FARRIS STADIUM

MARSHALL
7
REAGAN
34
FINAL      COMALANDER STADIUM

JOHN JAY
13
STEVENS
33
FINAL      GUSTAFSON STADIUM

NB CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
7
HOLY CROSS
73
FINAL

LANIER
9
MCCOLLUM
14
FINAL      HARLANDALE MEMORIAL STADIUM

MARION
13
RANDOLPH
27
FINAL      RANDOLPH AFB

WIMBERLEY
31
LAMPASAS
21
FINAL

SHINER
50
GANADO
12
FINAL

STOCKDALE
47
FREER
0
FINAL

GIDDINGS
7
NAVARRO
28
FINAL

SOUTH SAN WEST CAMPUS
0
KARNES CITY
56
FINAL

POTH
56
DILLEY
6
FINAL

COTULLA
61
ROBSTOWN
35
FINAL

NIXON-SMILEY
40
COMFORT
34
FINAL

BEEVILLE JONES
28
CUERO
82
FINAL

EAGLE PASS
39
SAN MARCOS
31
FINAL      RATTLER STADIUM

MIDLAND LEGACY
50
JUDSON
60
FINAL      RUTLEDGE STADIUM

CLEMENS
14
ODESSA
35
FINAL

HARLAN
59
WARREN
52
FINAL/OT

LEE
17
CLARK
58
FINAL

SEGUIN
54
MACARTHUR
27
FINAL      HEROES STADIUM

JEFFERSON
19
HIGHLANDS
42
FINAL      ALAMO STADIUM


Stream live games:

There are three ways to access KSAT’s multi-stream experience Thursday, Friday and Saturday nights:

See the full livestream schedule here.


Subscribe to the free BGC newsletter for everything in one place

KSAT 12 Sports reporter and producer Andrew Cely will be sending a free Big Game Coverage newsletter on Thursdays and Sundays to keep you updated on everything local high school football this season.

Sign up for the newsletter here.


Download the Big Game Coverage app

Get scores, highlights, player and coach interviews, weekly rankings and the top players in the area on KSAT’s Big Game Coverage page or download the app.


About the Authors:

Greg Simmons is the sports director and a sports anchor for KSAT 12.

Larry Ramirez joined the KSAT 12 sports team in October 2004.