Game stream schedule: KSAT 12′s Big Game Coverage and Texas Sports Production livestream 100+ high school football games in 2021

Best of all, it’s entirely free!

.
. (KSAT/Henry Keller)

This season, KSAT 12 Sports’ Big Game Coverage has teamed up with Texas Sports Productions to stream more than 100 live high school football games in San Antonio and across South Texas and the Hill Country during the 2021 season. See the full schedule below.

3 ways to stream live games

There are three ways to access KSAT’s multi-stream experience Thursday, Friday and Saturday nights, starting Aug. 26 through Nov. 6:


WEEK 1

Thursday, August 26 – 7 p.m. start times

  • Madison vs. Clemens (also broadcast on MeTV)
  • Clark vs Harlan (Gustafson)
  • Del Rio at SA Veterans (Rutledge)
  • O’Connor vs Brandeis (Farris)

Friday, August 27 – 7 p.m. start times

  • Boerne at Alamo Heights
  • Brackenridge at Somerset
  • DeSoto at Judson
  • Pfl Hendrickson vs Steele
  • Port Lavaca Calhoun at Navarro
  • Reagan vs Brennan (Farris)
  • Smithson Valley vs Warren (Gustafson)
  • Southwest at Central Catholic
  • Wagner vs Johnson

Saturday, August 28 – 7 p.m. start times

  • Laredo LBJ at Jay (Gustafson)
  • MacArthur vs Marshall (Farris)

WEEK 2

Thursday, September 2 – 7 p.m. start times

  • Brandeis vs Warren (also broadcast on MeTV)
  • Brennan at Clemens (Lehnhoff)
  • Stevens vs Wagner (Rutledge)

Friday, September 3 – 7 p.m. start times

  • Alamo Heights vs Churchill (Comalander)
  • Boerne Champion vs MacArthur (Heroes)
  • Central Catholic at Boerne Geneva
  • Eagle Pass vs Marshall (Farris)
  • Judson at Lake Travis (7:30)
  • La Vernia at Navarro (7:30)
  • Medina Valley at Jay Reagan at Steele (Lehnhoff)
  • Southside at Somerset (7:30)

Saturday, September 4 – 7 p.m. start times

  • O’Connor at Johnson (Heroes)
  • SA Veterans Memorial at Taft (Farris)
  • San Marcos vs Holmes (Gustafson)

WEEK 3

Thursday, September 9 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 28-6A – Reagan at Clark (Farris)
  • 29-6A – Marshall at Stevens (Gustafson, also broadcast on MeTV)
  • 27-6A – Wagner at Laredo United

Friday, September 10 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 28-6A – MacArthur vs Brandeis (Farris)
  • 29-6A – Taft at Holmes (Gustafson)
  • LEE vs. Johnson (Comalander)
  • Central Catholic at Alamo Heights
  • Killeen Ellison vs Steele (Lehnhoff)
  • McCollum at Somerset
  • Navarro at Needville
  • SA Veterans at Medina Valley
  • Judson vs. A&M Consolidated

Saturday, September 11 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 29-6A – O’Connor vs Jay (Gustafson)
  • 29-6A – Brennan vs Harlan (Farris)

WEEK 4

Thursday, September 16 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 27-6A – New Braunfels at Judson
  • 28-6A – Clark vs Brandeis (Farris)
  • 29-6A – Marshall at Taft (Gustafson, also broadcast on MeTV)

Friday, September 17 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 27-6A – Clemens at South San
  • 27-6A – East Central at Steele (Lehnhoff)
  • 27-6A – Wagner at Smithson Valley
  • 29-6A – Holmes vs O’Connor (Farris)
  • 29-6A – Harlan vs Stevens (Gustafson)
  • 12-5A-1 – Seguin at SA Veterans (Rutledge)
  • Canyon Lake at Alamo Heights
  • Cuero at Navarro
  • Laredo United South at Central Catholic

Saturday, September 18 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 28-6A – Johnson vs MacArthur
  • 29-6A – Warren vs Brennan (Gustafson)

WEEK 5

Thursday, September 23 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 29-6A – Jay vs Holmes (Gustafson)
  • 29-6A – Taft at Harlan (Farris)
  • Smithson Valley vs New Braunfels (also broadcast on MeTV)

Friday, September 24 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 27-6A - Judson at Clemens
  • 27-6A – Steele vs Wagner
  • 28-6A – Brandeis vs Johnson (Heroes)
  • 29-6A – Marshall vs O’Connor (Farris)
  • 29-6A – Stevens vs Warren (Gustafson)
  • 12-5A-1 – S.A. Veterans vs Harlandale (Memorial)
  • T2-I — SA Christian at Central Catholic <7:30>
  • Alamo Heights at Wimberley
  • Boerne at Fredericksburg
  • Navarro at Giddings
  • Somerset at Cuero

Saturday, September 25 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 28-6A – LEE vs. Reagan (Heroes)

WEEK 6

Thursday, September 30 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 29-6A – Jay at Marshall (Farris)
  • 29-6A – Stevens at Brennan (Gustafson, also broadcast on MeTV)
  • Celina at Boerne (McLane Stadium)
  • Somerset vs Hidalgo (Freer)

Friday, October 1 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 28-6A –Johnson vs. Churchill (Comalander)
  • 28-6A – Madison vs Reagan (Heroes)
  • 29-6A – Harlan vs O’Connor (Farris)
  • 29-6A – Warren at Taft (Gustafson)
  • T1-2 – Houston St Thomas at Central Catholic

Saturday, October 2 – 7 p.m. start time

28-6A – Roosevelt vs Brandeis (Farris)


WEEK 7

Thursday, October 7 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 29-6A –Taft vs Brennan (Gustafson)
  • 29-6A – O’Connor vs Warren (Farris)
  • 27-6A – South San at Judson

Friday, October 8 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 27-6A – Clemens at Smithson Valley
  • 27-6A – New Braunfels vs Steele (Lehnhoff)
  • 27-6A – Wagner at East Central
  • 28-6A – Madison vs Clark (Farris)
  • 29-6A – Jay at Harlan
  • 12-5A-I – Buda Johnson at SA Veterans
  • 14-5A-II – Floresville at Alamo Heights
  • 14-5A-II – Boerne Champion at Medina Valley
  • 14-4A-I – Boerne at Pleasanton
  • 14-4A-II – Navarro at Manor New Tech
  • T2-I – Central Catholic at Tomball Concordia

Saturday, October 9

  • 28-6A – Churchill vs Reagan (Heroes) 2 p.m.
  • 29-6A – Holmes vs Marshall (Gustafson)

WEEK 8

Thursday, October 14 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 29-6A – Warren vs Jay (Gustafson)
  • 29-6A – Stevens at Taft (Farris)

Friday, October 15 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 27-6A – East Central at Judson
  • 27-6A – Steele at Clemens (Lehnhoff)
  • 27-6A – Wagner at New Braunfels
  • 28-6A – Reagan vs MacArthur (Heroes)
  • 29-6A – Brennan vs O’Connor (Farris)
  • 29-6A – Harlan vs Holmes
  • 12-5A-I – SA Veterans at Dripping Springs <7:30>
  • 14-5A-II – Alamo Heights at Medina Valley
  • 14-4A-I – Somerset at La Vernia
  • T2-1 – Central Catholic at Houston St Pius

Saturday, October 16

  • 28-6A – Johnson at Madison (Comalander) 2 p.m.

WEEK 9

Thursday, October 21 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 27-6A – Wagner at Clemens (Lenhoff)
  • 29-6A – Holmes vs Warren (Farris)

Friday, October 22 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 27-6A – Judson at Smithson Valley
  • 27-6A – South San vs Steele (Lehnhoff)
  • 28-6A – LEE vs Clark (Farris)
  • 28-6A – Reagan at Roosevelt (Heroes)
  • 29-6A – Jay vs Brennan (Gustafson)
  • 12-5A-I – NB Canyon at SA Veterans (Rutledge)
  • 14-5A-II – Boerne Champion at Alamo Heights
  • 14-4A-I – Boerne at Somerset
  • 14-4A-II – Wimberley at Navarro

Saturday, October 23 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 29-6A – Marshall vs Harlan (Farris)
  • 29-6A – O’Connor vs Stevens (Gustafson, also broadcast on MeTV)

WEEK 10

Thursday, October 28 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 29-6A – Brennan vs Holmes (Gustafson)

Friday, October 29 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 27-6A – Wagner at South San
  • 27-6A – New Braunfels at Clemens (Lehnhoff)
  • 27-6A – Steele at Judson (Rutledge)
  • 28-6A – Churchill vs Brandeis (Farris)
  • 28-6A – Reagan at Johnson (Heroes)
  • 29-6A – Warren at Marshall (Gustafson)
  • 12-5A-I – SA Veterans vs McCollum (Memorial)
  • 14-5A-II – Lockhart at Alamo Heights
  • 14-4A-I – Somerset at Pleasanton
  • 14-4A-II – Navarro at Austin Achieve Academy <7:30>
  • T2-I – Katy St John XXIII at Central Catholic

Saturday, October 30 – 7 p.m. start times

  • 29-6A – O’Connor vs Taft (Farris, also broadcast on MeTV)
  • 29-6A – Stevens vs Jay (Gustafson)

WEEK 11

Thursday, November 4 – 7 p.m. start

  • 29-6A – Holmes vs Stevens (Gustafson)
  • 29-6A – Marshall vs Brennan (Farris)
  • 12-5A-I – Kyle Lehman at SA Veterans

Friday, November 5 – 7 p.m. start time

  • Central Catholic vs. Antonian (also broadcast on MeTV)
  • 27-6A – Clemens at East Central
  • 27-6A – Judson vs Wagner (Rutledge)
  • 27-6A – Smithson Valley vs Steele (Lehnhoff)
  • 28-6A – Brandeis vs Reagan (Heroes)
  • 29-6A – Harlan vs Warren (Farris)
  • 29-6A – Jay vs Taft (Gustafson)
  • 14-5A-II – Alamo Heights at Kerrville Tivy
  • 14-5A-II – Boerne Champion at Lockhart
  • 14-4A-I – Uvalde at Somerset
  • 14-4A-II - YMLA at Navarro <7:30>

Saturday, November 6 – 7 p.m. start time

  • 28-6A – Johnson vs Clark (Farris) 2 p.m.

Watch the Big Game Coverage Preview show live Thursdays at 4 p.m.

Another new addition to Big Game Coverage this season will be a live preview show each Thursday at 4 p.m. on KSAT.com, the Big Game Coverage app and KSAT’s free streaming app.

KSAT 12 Sports and Instant Replay producer Daniel P. Villanueva gets the KSAT 12 Sports Director Greg Simmons and Anchor Larry Ramirez together in studio Thursday afternoons to talk all things football, including 12′s Top 12 ranking and the best players to watch.

You’ll also hear from KSAT 12′s Andrew Cely, Mike Klein, RJ Marquez and more.


Subscribe to the free BGC newsletter for everything in one place

KSAT 12 Sports reporter and producer Andrew Cely will be sending a free Big Game Coverage newsletter on Thursdays and Sundays to keep you updated on everything local high school football this season.

Sign up for the newsletter here.

Get scores, highlights, player and coach interviews, weekly rankings and the top players in the area on KSAT’s Big Game Coverage page.


About the Authors:

Greg Simmons is the sports director and a sports anchor for KSAT 12.

Larry Ramirez joined the KSAT 12 sports team in October 2004.