BGC Schedule and Scores Week #1

By RJ Marquez - Digital Content Curator

WATCH: Click here to check out this week's Big Game Coverage highlights! 

See who made 2019 KSAT BGC Elite 12 list; Plus more top football players across SA area

         
Visitor Team Visitor Score Home Team Home Score

Game State

Southside 25 CC Moody 0 Final
Pearsall 14 Burbank 20 Final
Fredericksburg 35 Sam Houston 26 Final
Churchill 19 Clark 0 Final
Uvalde 28 Eagle Pass 27 Final
MacArthur 23 Marshall 0 Final
San Marcos Baptist 28 Charlotte 0 Final
St. Gerard 12 TMI 14 Final
Warren 28 Del Rio 7 Final
Holy Cross 41 Hyde Park 16 Final
SACS 19 Central Catholic 42 Final
Memorial 13 Bandera 20 Final
Devine 34 Kennedy 0 Final
Waco La Vega 28 Medina Valley 14 Final
Floresville 21 12-Vet. Memorial 63 Final
Highlands 0 CC Miller 79 Final
2-Wagner 42 Laredo United South 7 Final
Brackenridge 13 Somerset 0 Final
Seguin 21 Antonian 42 Final
11-Harlan 42 Holmes 0 Final
Stevens 8 Boerne Champion 41 Final
South San 21 McCollum 7 Final
Roosevelt 51 10-Southwest 14 Final
Taft 41 LEE 21 Final
Brandeis 31 Johnson 25 Final
Madison 0 Clemens 28 Final
San Marcos 13 Buda Hays 41 Final
CC Ray 10 East Central 48 Final
Alamo Heights 14 New Braunfels 31 Final
Smithson Valley 21 Midland Lee 45 Final
Kyle Lehman 24 NB Canyon 21 Final
Crystal City 0 EP Winn 30 Final
Dripping Springs 14 7-Kerrville Tivy 13 Final
Southwest Legacy 27 Lanier 7 Final
Poth 12 Randolph 16 Final
6-Reagan 0 9-Brennan 17 Final
Pleasanton 39 Edison 14 Final
Cuero 28 Bay City 15 Final
Canyon Lake 7 Marble Falls 0 Final
Burnet 6 Wimberley 42 Final
Lytle 0 Comfort 27 Final
Boerne 35 Yoakum 21 Final
La Vernia 48 Sinton 26 Final
Navarro 17 Gonzales 16 Final
Llano 33 Hondo 0 Final
Carrizo Springs 16 Dilley 12 Final
Poteet 28 Jourdanton 60 Final
Shiner 55 Halletsville 20 Final
Cotulla 34 La Pryor 33 Final
Karnes City 24 Kenedy 8 Final
Natalia 21 Cole 9 Final
Lago Vista 41 Blanco 21 Final
Junction 27 Ingram Moore 24 Final
Johnson City 3 San Saba 55 Final
Schulenburg 14 Stockdale 13 Final
Nixon-Smiley 34 Pettus 0 Final
Brackett 64 Woodsboro 6 Final
St. Anthony 13 Center Point 24 Final
Harper 0 Christoval 40 Final
Yorktown 28 Shiner St. Paul 49 Final
Three Rivers 0 Falls City 30 Final
Leakey 46 Paint Rock 0 Final
Rocksprings 18 Brooks Academy 16 Final
Authenticos 21 Cornerstone 33 Final
Laredo Johnson 0 John Jay 42 Final
1-Judson 44 League City Clear Springs 28 Final
5-Steele 43 4-O'Connor 31 Final
Sabinal 16 D'Hanis 30 Final
Harlandale 27 Jefferson 10 Final

Copyright 2019 by KSAT - All rights reserved.